This blog is for everything relating to Redvivor.
Seasons[]
# | Season | Location | Tribe(s) | Winner | Runner(s)-Up | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caramoan, Camarines Sur, Philippines |
Matsing-along | Sue BadAsp 1 Jury Vote | |||
Philippines 03-31-13 |
Marco Nalyd Renrut 3 Jury Votes | |||||
2 | Pearl Islands, Panama |
Boston Rob | Stewart Owenandheatherfan 2 Jury Votes |
Mary Toadgamer80 1 Jury Vote | ||
Panama 05-25-13 |
Gia Sunslicer2 3 Jury Votes | |||||
3 | Herbert River at Goshen Station, Queensland, Australia |
Barramundane | Angel Dakotacoons 1 Jury Vote |
DudePerfect SpaceWeather 0 Jury Votes | ||
Australia 09-29-13 |
Brenda COKEMAN11 4 Jury Votes | |||||
4 | Koror, Palau | Ongael Peleliu *SWAYS* |
Noah Owenandheatherfan 1 Jury Vote | |||
Reddy vs Fire 10-25-13 |
Vince SpaceWeather 4 Jury Votes | |||||
5 | Lanai, Hawaii, United States |
Kahului Lihue Honolunaris |
Jack Ginga Ninja Jack 2 Jury Votes |
WhiterunGuard EnTrey 1 Jury Vote | ||
Hawaii 12-21-13 |
Marianne Toadgamer80 3 Jury Votes | |||||
6 | Zhelin, Jiujiang, Jiangxi, China |
Fei Wrong Zhan Who? CHRISTINE |
Dark Horse COKEMAN11 2 Jury Votes | |||
China 02-01-14 |
Mercy 1dra7 5 Jury Votes | |||||
7 | Jalapão, Tocantins, Brazil |
Forçççaa Jala-Pãoah Tim Burton Ezekiel's Bitches |
Marianne Toadgamer80 3 Jury Votes |
Marisa Shadowgeoff 0 Jury Votes | ||
All-Stars 03-01-14 |
Ezekiel Mister.. E. 4 Jury Votes | |||||
8 | Indraviti National Park, Chhattisgarh, India |
Mambok Wasai FGALV |
Poussey Owenandheatherfan 0 Jury Votes |
Taystee COKEMAN11 0 Jury Votes | ||
India 05-10-14 |
Kris That Epic 5 Jury Votes | |||||
9 | Quiçama National Park, Bengo, Angola |
Idoso-What? Mediocre Chica Fuerte |
Aphrodite BrunoSomebody 3 Jury Votes | |||
Angola 06-13-14 |
Fauna Shadowgeoff 4 Jury Votes | |||||
10 | Björnlandet National Park, Västerbotten, Sweden |
Axel Squishy Svard E.V.I.L. |
Dexter BrunoSomebody 0 Jury Votes |
Lumpy 1dra7 0 Jury Votes | ||
Sweden 07-17-14 |
Zac Mroddy 7 Jury Votes | |||||
11 | Manuel Antonio National Park, Costa Rica |
Canjear Vengar BROGRAM™ |
Fortune-Teller Shadowgeoff 3 Jury Votes | |||
Redemption Island 08-16-14 |
Chadrick Thebiggesttdifan 4 Jury Votes | |||||
12 | Siwa Oasis, Egypt |
Horus Ra SPP |
SleepingBeauty 1dra7 0 Jury Votes | |||
Egypt 09-20-14 |
Ivy Owenandheatherfan 7 Jury Votes | |||||
13 | Aitutaki, Cook Islands, New Zealand |
Aitu Hiki Puka Raro AIDS |
Sugar 1dra7 2 Jury Votes | |||
Cook Islands 01-02-15 |
Consuela Ashley Hikari 6 Jury Votes | |||||
14 | Pindus National Park, Epirus, Greece |
Dr. Zeus Google Chronos R'hllor's Hoes |
Fauna Shadowgeoff 2 Jury Votes |
Lindsay 1dra7 0 Jury Votes | ||
Greece 02-07-15 |
Linus Nduke 5 Jury Votes | |||||
15 | Rapa Nui National Park, Easter Island |
Nui Rapa Spice of Life |
Roy Toadgamer80 2 Jury Votes |
Alissa Indi26 1 Jury Vote | ||
Easter Island 04-05-15 |
Rodney Avery FireFlame 3 Jury Votes | |||||
16 | Zakouma National Park, Chad |
Borkoops Kanem So Long |
Brock Ashley Hikari 1 Jury Vote |
Leah GhostNoises 1 Jury Vote | ||
Chad 06-01-15 |
Carolyn 1dra7 3 Jury Votes | |||||
17 | Yakushima, Japan |
Eiko Shokan ICONIC |
Jaxdrown That Epic 3 Jury Votes | |||
Japan 07-09-15 |
Midge Shadowgeoff 4 Jury Votes | |||||
18 | Manú National Park, Madre de Dios, Peru |
LimA | Chris EnTrey 2 Jury Votes | |||
Peru 08-14-15 |
Hayley AudreyBeckyBB17Fan 3 Jury Votes | |||||
19 | Kahurangi National Park, New Zealand |
Mana Whakapapa The Kappening |
Tronald NateNJ14 1 Jury Vote |
Kimmi 1dra7 0 Jury Votes | ||
New Zealand 12-06-15 |
Dril Thebiggesttdifan 4 Jury Votes | |||||
20 | Palaui Island, Cagayan, Philippines |
Manila Quezon Grahame |
Nick Owenandheatherfan 2 Jury Votes | |||
Cagayan 03-26-16 |
Liz 1dra7 3 Jury Votes | |||||
21 | Jasper National Park, Alberta, Canada |
Jepsen Trudeau Wade IT'S WARIO TIME! |
Debbie Toadgamer80 2 Jury Votes |
Joe Mister.. E. 0 Jury Votes | ||
Canada 06-03-16 |
Jon Muffine 5 Jury Votes | |||||
22 | Peneda-Gerês National Park, Norte, Portugal |
Aveiro FireFlame Braga Somebody TWM |
Tobias Ben109 2 Jury Votes |
Tynnyfer COKEMAN11 0 Jury Votes | ||
Portugal 09-04-16 |
NotRhonda Rhonda 4 Jury Votes | |||||
23 | Mamanuca Islands, Fiji |
Malolo Vomo MNC |
Hunter COKEMAN11 1 Jury Vote |
Randy Thebiggesttdifan 1 Jury Vote | ||
Mamanuca 05-28-17 |
HornyWidow BrunoSomebody 3 Jury Votes | |||||
24 | Mamanuca Islands, Fiji |
Nukunuca Teamana #LegendsOnly |
Ezekiel Mister.. E. 3 Jury Votes |
Chadrick Thebiggesttdifan 1 Jury Vote | ||
Game Changers 07-14-17 |
Tinsley GhostNoises 4 Jury Votes | |||||
25 | Rio Negro, Argentina, Patagonia |
Selk'nam Yaghan PataBONia |
Phoebe COKEMAN11 1 Jury Vote | |||
Patagonia 06-05-20 |
Noura That Epic 4 Jury Votes | |||||
26 | Niokolo-Koba National Park, Senegal |
Teranga | Isabella Toadgamer80 3 Jury Votes |
Carrington COKEMAN11 0 Jury Votes | ||
Senegal 09-12-20 |
Sophie Owenandheatherfan 4 Jury Votes | |||||
27 | Ras Muhammad National Park, Egypt |
To be determined | ||||
Red Sea TBA |
This season featured returning players from prior seasons.
Castaways[]
Castaway | Season | Overall Finish |
Status |
---|---|---|---|
Zane Thebiggesttdifan |
Philippines | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
TeddyRoosevelt Survivor321 |
Philippines | 8th Place | Pre-Jury |
Satan Owenandheatherfan |
Philippines | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Matt That Epic |
Philippines | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Mike&Richard Mister.. E. |
Philippines | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Luna Avery FireFlame |
Philippines | 4th Place | N/A |
CARL 1dra7 |
Philippines | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Sue BadAsp |
Philippines | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Marco Nalyd Renrut |
Philippines | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
TaylorSwift 1dra7 |
Panama | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
RicNelson COKEMAN11 |
Panama | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
PhillShapperds BrunoSomebody |
Panama | 8th Place | Jury Member |
TownCrier Thebiggesttdifan |
Panama | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Riley Solarrion |
Panama | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Dr.Spaceman EnTrey |
Panama | 5th Place | Jury Member |
SaisonMarguerite Fann Y. Fiction the 2010th |
Panama | 4th Place | Jury Member |
MarySartain Toadgamer80 |
Panama | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Jury Member | |||
Stewart Owenandheatherfan |
Panama | Runner-Up | Finalist |
GiaMarchetti Sunslicer2 |
Panama | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
MyraSartain BrunoSomebody |
Australia | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Gob Nalyd Renrut |
Australia | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Drew Luckyyy |
Australia | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
YellowPikmin Sunslicer2 |
Australia | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
OmegleMonster Avery FireFlame |
Australia | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Slurpie Owenandheatherfan |
Australia | 9th Place | Jury Member |
RussellHantz EnTrey |
Australia | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Carter Ben109 |
Australia | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Midge Shadowgeoff |
Australia | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Norwood Mister.. E. |
Australia | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Merudjina NateNJ14 |
Australia | 4th Place | Jury Member |
DudePerfect SpaceWeather |
Australia | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Angel Dakotacoons |
Australia | Runner-Up | Finalist |
BrendaCaramoan COKEMAN11 |
Australia | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
TeddyRoosevelt Survivor321 - Philippines |
Reddy vs Fire | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Sue BadAsp - Philippines |
Reddy vs Fire | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
RicNelson COKEMAN11 - Panama |
Reddy vs Fire | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Johnny NateNJ14 |
Reddy vs Fire | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
Yakko That Epic |
Reddy vs Fire | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Relic JERealize |
Reddy vs Fire | 7th Place | N/A |
Yejide Sunslicer2 |
Reddy vs Fire | 6th Place | Jury Member |
TownCrier Thebiggesttdifan - Panama |
Reddy vs Fire | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Mike&Richard Mister.. E. - Philippines |
Reddy vs Fire | 4th Place | Jury Member |
MyraSartain BrunoSomebody - Australia |
Reddy vs Fire | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Noah Owenandheatherfan |
Reddy vs Fire | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Vince SpaceWeather |
Reddy vs Fire | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Betsy N/A |
Hawaii | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Ezekiel Mister.. E. |
Hawaii | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
LadyMacbeth COKEMAN11 |
Hawaii | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Nickelback NateNJ14 |
Hawaii | 9th Place | Jury Member |
KatEdorsson Thebiggesttdifan |
Hawaii | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Tristan Fann Y. Fiction the 2010th |
Hawaii | 7th Place | Jury Member |
InesBrasil BrunoSomebody |
Hawaii | 6th Place | Jury Member |
GillianLarson LongLiveLion |
Hawaii | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Marisa Shadowgeoff |
Hawaii | 4th Place | Jury Member |
WhiterunGuard EnTrey |
Hawaii | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Jack Ginga Ninja Jack |
Hawaii | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Marianne Toadgamer80 |
Hawaii | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Toddler NateNJ14 |
China | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Lavender LongLiveLion |
China | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
VerucaSalt Dakotacoons |
China | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
ITzGoAtz Sliemy1 |
China | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Probst109 Ben109 |
China | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Michael Thebiggesttdifan |
China | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Christine Toadgamer80 |
China | 8th Place | Jury Member |
IsadoraSmall Shadowgeoff |
China | 7th Place | Jury Member |
GinaMarieZimmerman Nduke |
China | 6th Place | Jury Member |
ColeClemence Avery FireFlame |
China | 5th Place | Jury Member |
SarahGale Sunslicer2 |
China | 4th Place | Jury Member |
MarieAntoinette Jaxswim |
China | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
DarkHorse COKEMAN11 |
China | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Mercy 1dra7 |
China | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Jack Ginga Ninja Jack - Hawaii |
All-Stars | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
Probst109 Ben109 - China |
All-Stars | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
MarieAntoinette Jaxswim - China |
All-Stars | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
ColeClemence Avery FireFlame - China |
All-Stars | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Satan Owenandheatherfan - Philippines |
All-Stars | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Mercy 1dra7 - China |
All-Stars | 10th Place | Jury Member |
Vince SpaceWeather - Reddy vs Fire |
All-Stars | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Matt That Epic - Philippines |
All-Stars | 8th Place | Jury Member |
SaisonMarguerite Fann Y. Fiction the 2010th - Panama |
All-Stars | 7th Place | Jury Member |
BrendaCaramoan COKEMAN11 - Australia |
All-Stars | 6th Place | Jury Member |
GiaMarchetti Sunslicer2 - Panama |
All-Stars | 5th Place | Jury Member |
PhillShapperds BrunoSomebody - Panama |
All-Stars | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Marisa Shadowgeoff - Hawaii |
All-Stars | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Marianne Toadgamer80 - Hawaii |
All-Stars | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Ezekiel Mister.. E. - Hawaii |
All-Stars | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Eli That Epic |
India | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Melli LongLiveLion |
India | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Soric Sunslicer2 |
India | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
Winona Shadowgeoff |
India | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Sexygirlxo 1dra7 |
India | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Carpe-Diem Solarrion |
India | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Melisandre BrunoSomebody |
India | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Tinsley GhostNoises |
India | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Taystee COKEMAN11 |
India | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
Poussey Owenandheatherfan |
India | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
Kris That Epic |
India | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Naia Sunslicer2 |
Angola | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Nano Death WarMachine |
Angola | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Celia Fann Y. Fiction the 2010th |
Angola | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Isis That Epic |
Angola | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Alfe Red Panda 5 |
Angola | 9th Place | Jury Member |
ClaireClemence Avery FireFlame |
Angola | 8th Place | Jury Member |
GloriaMendoza Owenandheatherfan |
Angola | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Bluedude EnTrey |
Angola | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Maritza COKEMAN11 |
Angola | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Dionysus Nalyd Renrut |
Angola | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Marianna GhostNoises |
Angola | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Aphrodite BrunoSomebody |
Angola | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Fauna Shadowgeoff |
Angola | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Jaxdrown That Epic |
Sweden | 18th Place | Pre-Jury |
Watson FameFlame |
Sweden | 17th Place | Pre-Jury |
YogaJones GhostNoises |
Sweden | 16th Place | Pre-Jury |
ApocalypseMeow Ben109 |
Sweden | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
Matsuma Sunslicer2 |
Sweden | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Wes NateNJ14 |
Sweden | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Sheila Death WarMachine |
Sweden | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Fig Avery FireFlame |
Sweden | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
MelaineMartinez Red Panda 5 |
Sweden | 10th Place | Jury Member |
DeeDee LongLiveLion |
Sweden | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Dakota EnTrey |
Sweden | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Eglantine Fann Y. Fiction the 2010th |
Sweden | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Alextvmm Thebiggesttdifan |
Sweden | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Max Mister.. E. |
Sweden | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Rodney Shadowgeoff |
Sweden | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Lumpy 1dra7 |
Sweden | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
Dexter BrunoSomebody |
Sweden | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
Zac Mroddy |
Sweden | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
CalebReynolds That Epic |
Redemption Island | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Jay JERealize |
Redemption Island | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Oliver Avery FireFlame |
Redemption Island | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
MeghanTrainor NateNJ14 |
Redemption Island | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Lindsay 1dra7 |
Redemption Island | 9th Place | Jury Member |
GenevievePearson Sunslicer2 |
Redemption Island | 8th Place | Jury Member |
KimKardashian Nduke |
Redemption Island | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Randy EnTrey |
Redemption Island | 6th Place | Jury Member |
RonnieRadke Toadgamer80 |
Redemption Island | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Lightning Mister.. E. |
Redemption Island | 4th Place | Jury Member |
AlexVause Owenandheatherfan |
Redemption Island | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Fortune-Teller Shadowgeoff |
Redemption Island | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Chadrick Thebiggesttdifan |
Redemption Island | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
JoffreyBaratheon BrunoSomebody |
Egypt | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Nigel NateNJ14 |
Egypt | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
VictoriaRafaeli Nduke |
Egypt | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Rapunzel Solarrion |
Egypt | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
SenileTrainer Ben109 |
Egypt | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Pete Sunslicer2 |
Egypt | 9th Place | Jury Member |
IsterMe Thebiggesttdifan |
Egypt | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Laura Shadowgeoff |
Egypt | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Elizabeth COKEMAN11 |
Egypt | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Avery Avery FireFlame |
Egypt | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Cristina Toadgamer80 |
Egypt | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Fedora Mister.. E. |
Egypt | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
SleepingBeauty 1dra7 |
Egypt | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Ivy Owenandheatherfan |
Egypt | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
JanetSnakehole Owenandheatherfan |
Cook Islands | 16th Place | Pre-Jury |
Kassi LongLiveLion |
Cook Islands | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
PrinceCharming That Epic |
Cook Islands | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
David NateNJ14 |
Cook Islands | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
WeeabooTodd Mister.. E. |
Cook Islands | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Conroy Avery FireFlame |
Cook Islands | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
VISIGHOST Ben109 |
Cook Islands | 10th Place | Jury Member |
Princess Ribbit Mroddy |
Cook Islands | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Danbk OHF's Brother |
Cook Islands | 8th Place | Jury Member |
SpaceWeather SpaceWeather |
Cook Islands | 7th Place | Jury Member |
PokemonFanboy KvngDragon |
Cook Islands | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Linus Nduke |
Cook Islands | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Claire BrunoSomebody |
Cook Islands | 4th Place | Jury Member |
AnitaSuarez Thebiggesttdifan |
Cook Islands | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Sugar 1dra7 |
Cook Islands | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Consuela Ashley Hikari |
Cook Islands | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
RudePoet Ben109 |
Greece | 16th Place | Pre-Jury |
Avery Avery FireFlame - Egypt |
Greece | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
Marianna GhostNoises - Angola |
Greece | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
RedRidingHood That Epic |
Greece | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Ginger Jaxswim |
Greece | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
RussellHantz EnTrey - Australia |
Greece | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
IronSheik NateNJ14 |
Greece | 10th Place | Jury Member |
Max Mister.. E. - Sweden |
Greece | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Mahk Thebiggesttdifan |
Greece | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Melisandre BrunoSomebody - India |
Greece | 7th Place | Jury Member |
HolySpirit LongLivelion |
Greece | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Liam Solarrion |
Greece | 5th Place | Jury Member |
TophBeiFong Ashley Hikari |
Greece | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Lindsay 1dra7 - Redemption Island |
Greece | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Fauna Shadowgeoff - Angola |
Greece | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Linus Nduke - Cook Islands |
Greece | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Dinosaur Owenandheatherfan |
Easter Island | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Xanthippe COKEMAN11 |
Easter Island | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Wesley Thebiggesttdifan |
Easter Island | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
Tyler EnTrey |
Easter Island | 9th Place | Jury Member |
MirandaSings Ashley Hikari |
Easter Island | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Martha Mister.. E. |
Easter Island | 7th Place | Jury Member |
RomanianDancer 1dra7 |
Easter Island | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Grace NateNJ14 |
Easter Island | 5th Place | Jury Member |
KimSpradlin That Epic |
Easter Island | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Alissa Indi26 |
Easter Island | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Roy Toadgamer80 |
Easter Island | Runner-Up | Finalist |
RodneyLavoie Avery FireFlame |
Easter Island | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Fletcher Avery FireFlame |
Chad | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Unpredictable KvngDragon |
Chad | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
TwilightFan Sunslicer2 |
Chad | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
PetitionRedvivor SpaceWeather |
Chad | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
MakotoNaegi Ginga Ninja Jack |
Chad | 8th Place | Jury Member |
SoKim Owenandheatherfan |
Chad | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Seinfeld EnTrey |
Chad | 6th Place | Jury Member |
ShirinOskooi BrunoSomebody |
Chad | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Cathy Nduke |
Chad | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Leah GhostNoises |
Chad | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
Brock Ashley Hikari |
Chad | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
CarolynRivera 1dra7 |
Chad | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Dr.Spaceman EnTrey - Panama |
Japan | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
TaylorSwift 1dra7 - Panama |
Japan | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
TophBeiFong Ashley Hikari - Greece |
Japan | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Lightning Mister.. E. - Redemption Island |
Japan | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
IsterMe Thebiggesttdifan - Egypt |
Japan | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
Christine Toadgamer80 - China |
Japan | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
ApocalypseMeow Ben109 - Sweden |
Japan | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Fig Avery FireFlame - Sweden |
Japan | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Cathy Nduke - Chad |
Japan | 7th Place | Jury Member |
ShirinOskooi BrunoSomebody - Chad |
Japan | 6th Place | Jury Member |
SarahGale Sunslicer2 - China |
Japan | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Tinsley GhostNoises - India |
Japan | 4th Place | Jury Member |
GloriaMendoza Owenandheatherfan - Angola |
Japan | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
Jaxdrown That Epic - Sweden |
Japan | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Midge Shadowgeoff - Australia |
Japan | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Cuddles GhostNoises |
Peru | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
Tonton Sunslicer2 |
Peru | 8th Place | Pre-Jury |
PrettyLittleLiar Owenandheatherfan |
Peru | 7th Place | Jury Member |
TypicalAshChar Ashley Hikari |
Peru | 6th Place | Jury Member |
VanessaRousso That Epic |
Peru | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Yana Shadowgeoff |
Peru | 4th Place | Jury Member |
JuanRicardo BrunoSomebody |
Peru | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
ChrisChristie EnTrey |
Peru | Runner-Up | Finalist |
HayleyKeel AudreyBeckyBB17Fan |
Peru | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
AnotherBitch Rhonda the stalker fan! |
New Zealand | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
NevilleLandless That Epic |
New Zealand | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
JohnDalton EnTrey |
New Zealand | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
DanNicky Owenandheatherfan |
New Zealand | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
ChanelOberlin Jaxswim |
New Zealand | 9th Place | Jury Member |
Pengai Mroddy |
New Zealand | 8th Place | N/A |
AngelicaTuring COKEMAN11 |
New Zealand | 7th Place | Jury Member |
CieraEastin Nduke |
New Zealand | 6th Place | Jury Member |
RupertBoneham Toadgamer80 |
New Zealand | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Millicent Ashley Hikari |
New Zealand | 4th Place | Jury Member |
KimmiKappenberg 1dra7 |
New Zealand | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
TronaldDump NateNJ14 |
New Zealand | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Dril Thebiggesttdifan |
New Zealand | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
SelenaGomez XxLucinaFTWxX |
Cagayan | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
CarynGroedel Izzynoah12 |
Cagayan | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
MichelleYi OstianWendy |
Cagayan | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
ThinKing EnTrey |
Cagayan | 8th Place | Jury Member |
realDonaldTrump NateNJ14 |
Cagayan | 7th Place | Jury Member |
MarcoRubio Thebiggesttdifan |
Cagayan | 6th Place | Jury Member |
LyricBot Prince Blake |
Cagayan | 5th Place | Jury Member |
AnnaKhait XAudaciousX |
Cagayan | 4th Place | N/A |
NadiyaAnderson GhostNoises |
Cagayan | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
NickMaiorano Owenandheatherfan |
Cagayan | Runner-Up | Finalist |
LizMarkham 1dra7 |
Cagayan | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
KimHyoyeon OstianWendy |
Canada | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
KappaLULMan69 Death WarMachine |
Canada | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Pam Sunslicer2 |
Canada | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
TommyWiseau Ben109 |
Canada | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Matilda Thebiggesttdifan |
Canada | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
OlennaTyrell Nduke |
Canada | 10th Place | Jury Member |
CaptainK'nuckles NateNJ14 |
Canada | 9th Place | Jury Member |
DeathrineDarksou BrunoSomebody |
Canada | 8th Place | Jury Member |
SJWario EnTrey |
Canada | 7th Place | Jury Member |
AngieLayton XAudaciousX |
Canada | 6th Place | Jury Member |
WooHwang 1dra7 |
Canada | 5th Place | Jury Member |
BrookSoso Owenandheatherfan |
Canada | 4th Place | Jury Member |
JoeDelCampo Mister.. E. |
Canada | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
DebbieWanner Toadgamer80 |
Canada | Runner-Up | Finalist |
JonSnow Muffine |
Canada | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
COKEMAN11 1dra7 |
Portugal | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Raocow HerrMana |
Portugal | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
RJoy BrunoSomebody |
Portugal | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
EssJee Shadowgeoff |
Portugal | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
GailChordSchuler NateNJ14 |
Portugal | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
BretMcKenzie Toadgamer80 |
Portugal | 9th Place | Jury Member |
AppeTyler Thebiggesttdifan |
Portugal | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Barbie Ashley Hikari |
Portugal | 7th Place | Jury Member |
KyletheRobot EnTrey |
Portugal | 6th Place | Jury Member |
JemaineClement Mister.. E. |
Portugal | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Amon Owenandheatherfan |
Portugal | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Tynnyfer COKEMAN11 |
Portugal | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Tobias Ben109 |
Portugal | Runner-Up | Finalist |
NotRhonda Rhonda the stalker fan! |
Portugal | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
EveIII Jaxswim |
Mamanuca | 11th Place | Pre-Jury |
NikkyD NateNJ14 |
Mamanuca | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
KimChi Owenandheatherfan |
Mamanuca | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
IkaWong Nduke |
Mamanuca | 8th Place | Jury Member |
MartyBinLaden EnTrey |
Mamanuca | 7th Place | Jury Member |
DreGwenaelle That Epic |
Mamanuca | 6th Place | Jury Member |
RocketRaccoon Shadowgeoff |
Mamanuca | 5th Place | Jury Member |
SharonLubinstein Sunslicer2 |
Mamanuca | 4th Place | Jury Member |
RandyJackson Thebiggesttdifan |
Mamanuca | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
HunterH COKEMAN11 |
Mamanuca | Co-Runner-Up | Finalist |
HornyWidow BrunoSomebody |
Mamanuca | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
Lindsay 1dra7 - Redemption Island & Greece |
Game Changers | 17th Place | Pre-Jury |
Yejide Sunslicer2 - Reddy vs Fire |
Game Changers | 16th Place | Pre-Jury |
Cole Avery FireFlame - China & All-Stars |
Game Changers | 15th Place | Pre-Jury |
IkaWong Nduke - Mamanuca |
Game Changers | 14th Place | Pre-Jury |
Marianne Toadgamer80 - Hawaii & All-Stars |
Game Changers | 13th Place | Pre-Jury |
Kris That Epic - India |
Game Changers | 12th Place | Pre-Jury |
Barbie Ashley Hikari - Portugal |
Game Changers | 11th Place | Jury Member |
MyraSartain BrunoSomebody - Australia & Reddy vs Fire |
Game Changers | 10th Place | Jury Member |
SJWario EnTrey - Canada |
Game Changers | 9th Place | Jury Member |
ChanelOberlin Jaxswim - New Zealand |
Game Changers | 8th Place | Jury Member |
Satan Owenandheatherfan - Philippines & All-Stars |
Game Changers | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Fauna Shadowgeoff - Angola & Greece |
Game Changers | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Hayley AudreyBeckyBB17Fan - Peru |
Game Changers | 5th Place | Jury Member |
IronSheik NateNJ14 - Greece |
Game Changers | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Chadrick Thebiggesttdifan - Redemption Island |
Game Changers | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Ezekiel Mister.. E. - Hawaii & All-Stars |
Game Changers | Runner-Up | Finalist |
Tinsley GhostNoises - India & Japan |
Game Changers | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
LovelyPeaches NateNJ14 |
Patagonia | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
SimonZealotes Ben109 |
Patagonia | 9th Place | Pre-Jury |
DulbertThwumbe EnTrey |
Patagonia | 8th Place | Pre-Jury |
RuPaul Nduke |
Patagonia | 7th Place | Jury Member |
JonnySins Thebiggesttdifan |
Patagonia | 6th Place | Jury Member |
CrystalMethyd Owenandheatherfan |
Patagonia | 5th Place | Jury Member |
Bianca Shadowgeoff |
Patagonia | 4th Place | Jury Member |
Leshawna BrunoSomebody |
Patagonia | 3rd Place | Jury Member |
PhoebeBridgers COKEMAN11 |
Patagonia | Runner-Up | Finalist |
NouraSalman That Epic |
Patagonia | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
JonnyForeplay EnTrey |
Senegal | 10th Place | Pre-Jury |
PopHeavenly Jaxswim |
Senegal | 9th Place | Jury Member |
DonkeyKongwalski Ben109 |
Senegal | 8th Place | Jury Member |
SwedishChef NateNJ14 |
Senegal | 7th Place | Jury Member |
Lusamine That Epic |
Senegal | 6th Place | Jury Member |
Buford Thebiggesttdifan |
Senegal | 5th Place | Jury Member |
MichelleMallon Shadowgeoff |
Senegal | 4th Place | Jury Member |
CarringtonRodriguez COKEMAN11 |
Senegal | 2nd Runner-Up | Finalist |
Jury Member | |||
Isabella Toadgamer80 |
Senegal | Runner-Up | Finalist |
SophieClarke Owenandheatherfan |
Senegal | Sole Redvivor | Finalist |
This castaway played as a representative of the FireVivor series.
This castaway played Redvivor for a second time.
This castaway played Redvivor for a third time.
Season DVD Covers[]
All credit goes to Avery FireFlame unless otherwise noted.
Discredited Seasons[]
The following is a list of other roleplays that Reddy Probst has hosted, yet have been effectively discredited and therefore not a part of the "true" Redvivor continuity.
Season Name | Played | Winner |
---|---|---|
RedSurvivor I | December 2012 | Stella (Mrdaimion) |
RedSurvivor II | December 2012 | Brad (BrunoSomebody) |
Redvivor: Cabrera | November 2014 | Kathy (Shadowgeoff) |
Reasons
- RedSurvivors I & II - Occurred prior to a series reboot.
- Redvivor: Cabrera - Featured a small cast of ten with three back-to-back-to-back quitters.